Leadership

Abdi Soltani, Executive Director
Candice Francis, Communications Director
Shayna Gelender, Senior Advisor for Organizational Development
Duc Le, Human Resources Director
Ashley Morris, Organizing Director
Tirien Steinbach, Chief Program Officer
Cori Stell, Director of Development
Jennifer Tapken, Chief Financial and Administrative Officer
Elise Traynum, General Counsel

Legal & Policy

Shilpi Agarwal, Interim Legal and Policy Director & Senior Staff Attorney
Veronica Benitez-Gonzalez, Policy Assistant
Katie Bettendorf, Civil Liberties Intake Manager
Lizzie Buchen, Criminal Justice Project Director
Phyllida Burlingame, Reproductive Justice & Gender Equity Director
Matt Cagle, Technology & Civil Liberties Attorney
Angela Castellanos, Litigation Assistant 
Jennifer Chou, Reproductive Justice & Gender Equity Attorney
Abre' Conner, Staff Attorney
Tara Coughlin, Litigation Assistant
Jamie Crook, Senior Staff Attorney
Christina E. Fletes, Voting Rights Attorney
William S. Freeman, Senior Counsel
Elizabeth Gill, Senior Staff Attorney
Kathleen Guneratne, Senior Staff Attorney
Yoel Haile, Criminal Justice Program Manager
Lisa Hathaway, Legal-Policy Department Manager & Attorney
Hena Khairzadah, Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Jones, Technology & Civil Liberties Fellow
Mollie Lee, Senior Staff Attorney
Teegan Lee, Policy Assistant
Himani Nadgauda, Litigation Assistant
Linnea Nelson, Education Equity Staff Attorney
Nicole A. Ozer, Interim Legal and Policy Director & Technology & Civil Liberties Director
Erica Ramos, Legal-Policy Assistant
Sean Riordan, Interim Legal and Policy Deputy Director & Senior Staff Attorney
Arneta Rogers, Reproductive Justice & Gender Equity Attorney
Maria Romani, Immigrants' Rights Policy Attorney
Angélica Salceda, Interim Legal and Policy Deputy Director & Staff Attorney
Theodora Simon, Investigator
Jacob Snow, Technology & Civil Liberties Attorney
Vasudha Talla, Senior Staff Attorney
Jullanar Williams, Legal-Policy Assistant

Organizing

Asia Alman, Organizer
Tessa D’Arcangelew, Leadership Development Manager
Claire Machado, Organizing Administrative Assistant
Carlos Montes-Ponce, Organizing and Program Associate & Regional Organizer
Luis Ojeda, Central Valley Organizing & Program Associate
Raquel Ortega, Organizer
Eric S. Paredes, Organizer
Maricela Sanchez, Central Valley Organizing and Program Coordinator
Amanda Young, Program Coordinator

Development

Courtney Balonek, Individual Giving Manager 
Shernaz Boga, Associate Director of Leadership Gifts
Kelcie Brown, Donor Services Specialist
Devon Fryer, Donor Engagement Manager
Ruth Herring, Director of Foundation Relations & Donor Engagement
Laura Inglis, Senior Research Assistant
Shelly Gin Lee, Donor Services Specialist
Priscilla Lopez, Leadership Gifts & Campaign Associate
Ziba Marashi, Associate Director of Leadership Gifts
Elizabeth Phung, Development Operations Manager
Norris RamosDonor Engagement Assistant
Claire Richards, Prospect Development Manager

Communications

Kareem Alston, Digital Strategist
Tammerlin Drummond
, Communications Strategist
Gigi Harney, Creative Strategist
Brady Hirsch, Communications Associate
Carmen King, Communications Associate

Finance & Administration

Monica Bright, Staff Accountant
Donald Brooks, Senior Custodian
Kelly Creps, Handyman
Aaron Harris, Operations Manager
Michelle Miller, Operations Assistant
Leticia Pavon, Receptionist & Administrative Assistant
Benjamin S. Pineda, Operations Coordinator
Rebekah Pinter, Human Resources Generalist
Pauline Schindler, Senior Executive Assistant

ACLU of California Center for Advocacy & Policy

Kevin Baker, Legislative Director
Becca Cramer, Legislative Coordinator
Mica Doctoroff, Legislative Attorney
Maya Ingram, Legislative Attorney
Raúl Macías, Voting Rights Project Manager & Attorney
Jose Quezada, Legislative Assistant
Kathy Sher, Legislative Attorney
Brittany Stonesifer, Voting Rights Attorney
Stina Va, Digital Strategist
Daisy Vieyra, Senior Communications Strategist